Iranian Cyclist Comes Out as Winner in Third Stage of Tour de Flores

id IRANIAN CYCLIST, COMES OUT AS WINNER, IN THIRD STAGE, OF TOUR DE FLORES

Mbay, E Nusa Tenggara, (Antara)- Arvin Moazamigodarzi of Iran came out as winner in the third stage of the Tour de Flores (TdF) 2017 cycling race being held on July 14-19.

Mentioned herewith are results of the third stage on Sunday:
1. Arvin Moazamigodarzi (Iran), Pishgaman Cycling Team (Iran) 02:05:57
2. Daniel Whitehouse (Britain), CCN Cycling Team (Laos) +00:53
3. Edgar Nieto Nohales (Spain), 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines) +01:21
4. Thomas Lebas (France), Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) +02:43
5. Jesse Ewart (Australia), 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines), +03:51
6. Marcelo Felipe (The Philippines) , 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines) +03:53
7. Jai Crawford (Australia), Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) +03:53
8. Selamat Juangga (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) +03:53
9. Kenji Nakahishi (Japan), Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) +03:53
10. Ho San Chiu (Hong Kong), HKSI Pro Cycling Team (Hong Kong) +03:53

The best Indonesian cyclists in the third stage:
1. Selamat Juangga (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 02:09:50
2. Bambang Suryadi (Indonesia), Banyuwangi Road Cycling Team (Indonesia) 02:09:50
3. Muhammad Abdurrohman (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 02:09:56

The best Southeast Asian cyclists in the third stage:
1. Marcelo Felipe (The Philippines) , 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines) 02:09:50
2. Selamat Juangga (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 02:09:50
3. Jonel Carcueva (The Philippines), Team Go for Gold (The Philippines) 02:09:50

The overall standings after the third stage:

1. Nick Miller (New Zealand), Futuro Pro Cycling Team (Australia) 09:40:48
2. Muhammad Imam Arifin (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) +00:58
3. Thomas Lebas (France), Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) +01:13
4. Marcelo Felipe (The Philippines) , 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines) +02:19
5. Jai Crawford (Australia), Kinan Cycling Team (Jpang) +02:25
6. Arvin Moazamigodarzi (Iran), Pishgaman Cycling Team (Iran) +04:59
7. Genki Yamamoto (Japan), Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) +05:35
8. Jamal Hibatullah (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) +06:15
9. Jesse Ewart (Australia), 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines), +07:29
10. Muhammad Abdurrohman (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) +07:48

The overall standings of the best Indonesian cyclists after the third stage:
1.  Muhammad Imam Arifin (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 09:41:46
2. Jamal Hibatullah (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 09:47:03
3. Muhammad Abdurrohman (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 09:48:36

The overall standings of the best Southeast Asian cyclists after the third stage:
1.  Muhammad Imam Arifin (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 09:41:46
2. Marcelo Felipe (The Philippines) , 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines) 09:43:07
3. Jamal Hibatullah (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 09:47:03

The overall standings for sprint classification after the third stage:
1. Hyeongmin Choe (South Korea), Geumsan Insan Cello (South Korea) 13 points
2. Wu Chih Hao (Taipei), Action Cycling Team (Taipei) 11 points
3. Muhammad Abdurrohman (Indonesia), KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 6 points.

    
The overall standing for king of the mountain classification after the third stage:
1. Keisuke Aso (Japan), Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) 18 points
2. Arvin Moazamigodarzi (Iran), Pishgaman Cycling Team (Iran) 14 points
3. Thomas Lebas (France), Kinan Cycling Team (JApan) 10 points

   The best team classifications:
1. Kinan Cycling Team (Japan) 29:11:41
2. KFC Cycling Team (Indonesia) 29:17:06
3. 7 Eleven Cycling Team (The Philippines) 29:21:44.

The 2017 TdF covers a total distance of 808 kilometers (km), an increase from 661.5 km in 2016, due to the addition of the Aegela-Mbay route in Ngada District.
 
Some 20 cycling teams comprising more than 150 cyclists from 11 countries in Europe, America, Asia, and Australia are participating in the tour.

The first stage, covering a distance of 148 km, started from Larantuka in East Flores District and finished in Maumere in Sikka District, last Friday.

The second stage was held on Saturday from Maumere to Ende, covering a distance of 142.8 km.

The third stage was from Ende to Mbay covering 83.3 km; the fourth stage from Mbay to Borong spanning 170.9 km; the fifth stage from Borong to Ruteng, 55.5 km; and the sixth stage from Ruteng to Labuan Bajo, 120.2 km.(*)
Pewarta :
Editor: Chandra Hamdani Noer
COPYRIGHT © ANTARA 2017

Komentar